Српски | English



Mining Engineering - basic academic studies

Modules:

Curriculum

I year          
Name of subjects I semester II semester ECTS The status Professor
Basics of Physics 3 +2 7 Compulsory   Damnjanović Vesna
Mathematics 1 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Marinković Boban
Basics of Geology and Mineralogy 3 +1 6 Compulsory   Gerzina Nataša
  Pačevski Aleksandar
Social Sciences 1 2 +0 3 Compulsory   Beljić Čedomir
Informatics 1 2 +3 6 Compulsory   Stanković Ranka
Mechanics 1 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Grozdanović Ines
Engineering Graphics 3 +3 6 Compulsory   Milutinović Aleksandar
Basics of Mining 2 +0 3 Compulsory   Lutovac Suzana
Mathematics 2 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Marinković Boban
  Radojičić Marija
Mineral Deposits and Basics of Petrography 3 +1 5 Compulsory   Miladinović Zoran
  Vasković Nada
          [top]
II year          
Name of subjects III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Mechanics 2 3 +3 8 Compulsory   Vasović Nebojša
Chemistry 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Ilić Marija
Materials Technologies 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Trifunović Prvoslav
Probability and Statistics 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Stanković Ranka
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl1 2 +1
Electrical Engineering in Mining 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Aleksandrović Snežana
Thermodynamics 3 +2 7 Compulsory   Živković Marija
Machine Elements 3 +3 7 Compulsory   Tanasijević Miloš
Rock and Soil Mechanics 3 +2 6 Compulsory   Gojković Nebojša
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl2 2 +1
Elective Block1 III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Selected Topics in Physics 2 +1 4 Optional  
Basics of Hydrogeology 2 +1 4 Optional   Dragišić Veselin
English 1 2 +1 4 Optional   Beko Lidija
Social Sciences 2 2 +1 4 Optional   Gluščević Branko
Fluid Dynamics 2 +1 4 Optional   Vasović Nebojša
Elective Block2 III semester IV semester ECTS The status Professor
Informatics 2 2 +1 4 Optional   Stanković Ranka
Numerical Analysis 2 +1 4 Optional   Stankov Dragan
Environmental Protection 2 +1 4 Optional   Cvjetić Aleksandar
Selected Topics in Chemistry 2 +1 4 Optional   Ilić Marija
English 2 2 +1 4 Optional   Beko Lidija
          [top]
III year          
Name of subjects V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Basics of Drilling and Blasting 2 +2 4 Compulsory   Kričak Lazar
Mineral Processing 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Kostović Milena
Underground Mining Technology 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Torbica Slavko
Surface Mining Technology 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Dimitrijević Bojan
  Kričak Lazar
  Ilić Saša
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl3 2 +1
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl4 2 +1
Technical Protection and Safety at Work 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Lilić Nikola
Mining Machinery 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Čokorilo Vojin
  Ignjatović Dragan
Geodesy and Mine Surveying 2 +2 6 Compulsory   Ganić Aleksandar
Mine Haulage 2 +2 5 Compulsory   Ristović Ivica
Course/ Subject of Elective Bl5 2 +1
Field Work and Summer Practice 0 +8 4 Compulsory   Kričak Lazar
Elective Block3 V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Analytical Chemistry 2 +1 4 Optional  
Geomechanics 2 +1 4 Optional   Čebašek Vladimir
Energy and Sustainable Development 2 +1 4 Optional   Ivezić Dejan
  Živković Marija
Mining Legislation 2 +1 4 Optional   Gligorić Zoran
Heat Engines 2 +1 4 Optional   Živković Marija
2 +1 4 Optional  
Computer Architecture and Operating Systems (CAOS) 2 +1 4 Optional  
Elective Block4 V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Explosives and Ignition Systems 2 +1 4 Optional   Trifunović Prvoslav
Exploration Drilling 2 +1 4 Optional   Gluščević Branko
Mine Drainage 2 +1 4 Optional   Cvjetić Aleksandar
Physical and Colloid Chemistry 2 +2 5 Optional   Vučinić Dušica
Hydraulic and Pneumatic Machines 2 +1 4 Optional   Ivezić Dejan
Electricity Supply of Mining Plant 2 +1 4 Optional  
Basics of Electronics and Telemetry 2 +1 4 Optional  
Elective Block5 V semester VI semester ECTS The status Professor
Automation 2 +1 4 Optional   Ivezić Dejan
Mining Construction 2 +1 4 Optional   Ristović Ivica
Electrical Machines and Devices in Mining 2 +1 4 Optional   Aleksandrović Snežana
Exploration Works 2 +1 4 Optional   Gluščević Branko
Testing Methods for Mineral Resources 2 +1 4 Optional   Lazić Predrag
  Pačevski Aleksandar
Technical Diagnostics 2 +1 4 Optional   Jovančić Predrag
Exploitation Technology of Liquid and Gaseous Mineral Resources 2 +1 4 Optional   Karović-Maričić Vesna
Principles of Programming and High-Level Programming Language 2 +1 4 Optional  
          [top]

*Note: Courses marked in gray will not be held in the school year 2015/2016